With no defending champion, in fact the whole podium isn’t there to defend their positions, we will see a new winner crowned come Sunday. Who will be the fastest on the day? Last year Scratch cruised to victory, this year it may not be so easy for them. Please note that this is the final list for race day.

We have had numerous riders claim that they have been graded too harshly, only three riders requested to have a harder grade. Two of these were ladies who are looking to give it a crack, tells you something. So everyone has had an opportunity to ensure they were in the right grade, anyone hiding in an easier grade, they have to answer that for themselves.

No. First Name Surname Group Handicap Start Time
1 Daniel Brickell Group 1 0 6:42am
2 Michael Brown Group 1 0 6:42am
3 Angus Calder Group 1 0 6:42am
4 Jesse Coyle Group 1 0 6:42am
5 Jeremy Hopson Group 1 0 6:42am
6 Cameron Judson Group 1 0 6:42am
7 Peter Livingstone Group 1 0 6:42am
8 Samuel Munday Group 1 0 6:42am
9 Toby Orchard Group 1 0 6:42am
10 Jack Renshaw Group 1 0 6:42am
11 Scott Reynolds Group 1 0 6:42am
12 Conor Tarlington Group 1 0 6:42am
13 Youngkyu Chang Group 2 4 6:38am
14 Ian Cocks Group 2 4 6:38am
15 Tim Curry Group 2 4 6:38am
16 Antony Dimitrovski Group 2 4 6:38am
17 Gerard Donaldson Group 2 4 6:38am
18 Dan Newman Group 2 4 6:38am
19 Rob Redpath Group 2 4 6:38am
20 Andrew Stevenson Group 2 4 6:38am
21 Philip Taaffe Group 2 4 6:38am
22 George Bryan Group 3 9 6:33am
23 Nathan Craig Group 3 9 6:33am
24 Marin Duvnjak Group 3 9 6:33am
25 Michael Ferguson Group 3 9 6:33am
26 Mike Foster Group 3 9 6:33am
27 Owen Gordon Group 3 9 6:33am
28 Campbell Hanson Group 3 9 6:33am
29 Mark McInnes Group 3 9 6:33am
30 Will McLaren Group 3 9 6:33am
31 Tim Mornane Group 3 9 6:33am
32 James Nicol Group 3 9 6:33am
33 Andrew O’Neill Group 3 9 6:33am
34 Christopher Schofield Group 3 9 6:33am
35 Justin Slade Group 3 9 6:33am
36 Simon Thomson Group 3 9 6:33am
37 Charles Wark Group 3 9 6:33am
38 Tom Alexander Group 4 14 6:28am
39 Richard Bjorkmann Group 4 14 6:28am
40 Peter Bradley Group 4 14 6:28am
41 Colin Carrigan Group 4 14 6:28am
42 Tim Clarsen Group 4 14 6:28am
43 Matt Coy Group 4 14 6:28am
44 Ben Decreuse Group 4 14 6:28am
45 Mitchell Dixon Group 4 14 6:28am
46 Andrew Duggan Group 4 14 6:28am
47 Dean Gale Group 4 14 6:28am
48 Nick Gatland Group 4 14 6:28am
49 Tony Holland Group 4 14 6:28am
50 Andrew Matthews Group 4 14 6:28am
51 Nic Millet Group 4 14 6:28am
52 Jordan Reizes Group 4 14 6:28am
53 Gary Rubie Group 4 14 6:28am
54 Ryan Sparks Group 4 14 6:28am
55 Jeff Tam Group 4 14 6:28am
56 Paul Anderson Group 5 19 6:23am
57 Michael Collings Group 5 19 6:23am
58 David James Hampton Group 5 19 6:23am
59 Brendan Hancox Group 5 19 6:23am
60 Geoff Johnson Group 5 19 6:23am
61 David Lavery Group 5 19 6:23am
62 Andrew Logan Group 5 19 6:23am
63 Robert Matthews Group 5 19 6:23am
64 Jesse Morley Group 5 19 6:23am
65 David O’Connell Group 5 19 6:23am
66 Michael Ong Group 5 19 6:23am
67 Gavin Peacock Group 5 19 6:23am
68 John Pham Group 5 19 6:23am
69 Richard Sams Group 5 19 6:23am
70 Nick Sky Group 5 19 6:23am
71 Evan Snow Group 5 19 6:23am
72 Andre Thorneloe Group 5 19 6:23am
73 Martin Wood Group 5 19 6:23am
74 Jeremy Betts Group 6 23 6:19am
75 Cyrille de Barace Group 6 23 6:19am
76 Minh Dinh Group 6 23 6:19am
77 Alex Dircks Group 6 23 6:19am
78 Thomas Fisk Group 6 23 6:19am
79 Nick Hailazidis Group 6 23 6:19am
80 John Kippen Group 6 23 6:19am
81 Jeremy Laidlaw Group 6 23 6:19am
82 Clinton Leong Group 6 23 6:19am
83 Alex Lowe Group 6 23 6:19am
84 Stephen Mansfield Group 6 23 6:19am
85 Angus Pearson Group 6 23 6:19am
86 Andrew Percival Group 6 23 6:19am
87 Rhys Hooper Group 6 23 6:19am
88 James Van Gelder Group 6 23 6:19am
89 Georgia Whitehouse Group 6 23 6:19am
90 Connor Whyntie Group 6 23 6:19am
91 Mike Williams Group 6 23 6:19am
92 Tony Barbaro Group 7 26 6:16am
93 Greg Barnes Group 7 26 6:16am
94 Shannon Beneforti Group 7 26 6:16am
95 Michael Berriman Group 7 26 6:16am
96 Geraldine Blomfield-Brown Group 7 26 6:16am
97 Cameron Butchart Group 7 26 6:16am
98 Richard Butterfield Group 7 26 6:16am
99 Adam Hartard Group 7 26 6:16am
100 Andrew Hellmich Group 7 26 6:16am
101 Alexander Henderson Group 7 26 6:16am
102 Peter Ritchie Group 7 26 6:16am
103 Matthew Robinson Group 7 26 6:16am
104 Abby Sneddon Group 7 26 6:16am
105 Mark Templeton Group 7 26 6:16am
106 Martin Hector Group 7 26 6:16am
107 Darren Winterford Group 7 26 6:16am
108 Francisco Arraiza Group 8 30 6:12am
109 Matt Beggs Group 8 30 6:12am
110 Nick Bowd Group 8 30 6:12am
111 Pat Coleman Group 8 30 6:12am
112 Saul Cunningham Group 8 30 6:12am
113 Paul Eaton Group 8 30 6:12am
114 Ben Edols Group 8 30 6:12am
115 David Fanjul Group 8 30 6:12am
116 Nicholas Fogarty Group 8 30 6:12am
117 Russell Fox Group 8 30 6:12am
118 Mark Hardy Group 8 30 6:12am
119 Tony Harlick Group 8 30 6:12am
120 Joel Lancaster Group 8 30 6:12am
121 Zaid Moh Group 8 30 6:12am
122 William Patterson Group 8 30 6:12am
123 Mark Steele Group 8 30 6:12am
124 Chris Wildman Group 8 30 6:12am
125 Scott Ashton Group 9 42 6am
126 Michele Buson Group 9 42 6am
127 Stephen Busuttil Group 9 42 6am
128 Daniel Jones Group 9 42 6am
129 Loren Lane Group 9 42 6am
130 Richard Lewis Group 9 42 6am
131 Aaron Papandrea Group 9 42 6am
132 Jeremy Rankin Group 9 42 6am
133 Graham Sheppard Group 9 42 6am
134 Stephen Short Group 9 42 6am
135 Deon Taylor Group 9 42 6am
136 Lynda Van Dyk Group 9 42 6am
137 David Warneford Group 9 42 6am