Even with the clouds and rain across Sydney for the Queens Birthday long weekend, that didn’t stop the racing at West Head for round three of our KOM Financial Advice Race Series. Riders know that even with the rain and cold, MWCC deliver the racing, so simply put on the rain jacket and clip in, because racing is on. Thanks to all of our wonderful volunteers who ran the morning and find enclosed all of the podium results and an updated Series points list.

After three rounds, we are starting to get a clearer picture on who has the consistency and who is started to feel the pressure of leading the field. After this round we have seen some reshuffling in the overall standings in various grades, with many riders benefiting from attendance at each round and for some grades that is all that is separating riders.

A Grade:
1. Jesse Coyle of Mobius BridgeLane
2. Luke Cridland of St George Cycling Club
3. Matt Dinham of Manly Warringah

Series Leader: Jack Bennett of Randwick Botany Cycling Club

A Masters Over 40:
1. Alex Gardner of Harlequin
2. Cameron Judson of Harlequin
3. Michael Ferguson of MWCC

Series Leader: Alex Gardner of Pilu Racing.
We have had a query if Cameron Judson is over 40?

B Grade 3 Laps
1. Maarten Holsboer of Cheeky Velosport – Randwick
2. Andrew Hellmich of Central Coast Cycling Club
3. Robbie Allen of Randwick Botany

Series Leader: Pedro Gomez of Randwick Botany

B Grade 2 Laps
1. Anthony Plumb of MWCC
2. Jamie Dunn of MWCC
3. Thomas Hughes of Sydney Cycling Club

Series Leader: Anthony Plumb of MWCC

C Grade:
1. Jonathan Lam of Parklife Cycling Club
2. Chris Wildman of MWCC
3. Sam Dwyer of Hawthorn Cycling Club

Series Leader: Chris Wildman of MWCC

D Grade:
1. Benoit Sokolowski of MWCC
2. Thomas Le of Rapha Australia
3. Edel O’Hagan of Sydney Uni Velo SUVelo

D Grade Series Leader: Benoit Sokolowski of MWCC

The Series will continue in August. July 8 is the Battle of the Bridge Interclub Series.

For a full gallery of pictures, please head over to our Facebook Page, where we have an album with over 200+ pictures.

Grade: A GRADE ELITE
Series Leader
Jack Bennett Rauland 11.3 pts
Daniel Brickell Sutherland 11.2 pts
Mathieu Bremaud RBCC 7.2 pts
First Name Surname CLUB Feb May Jun Prog
Chris Barlin Park Bikes 1.1 1.1 2.2
Jack Bennett Rauland 5.1 4.1 2.1 11.3
Aaron Bicknell Mobius 1.1 1.1 2.2
Tom Bolton Olivers 1.1 3.1 4.2
Mathieu Bremaud RBCC 1.1 6.1 7.2
Daniel Brickell Sutherland 6.1 5.1 11.2
Michael Britton Rapha 1.1 1.1
Lachlan Burrows SuVelo 2.2 1.1 3.3
Angus Calder NSCC 1.1 1.1
Robert Car Rauland 1.1 1.1 2.2
Tearloch Carr Rauland 1.1 1.1
Youngkyu Chang St George CC 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Harrison Cleary SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Brett Cocks Bicisport 1.1 1.1
Jesse Coyle SuVelo 6.1 6.1
Luke Cridland St George CC 5.1 5.1
Luke Cruickshank Rauland 1.1 1.1 2.2
Michael Cupitt NSCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew de Vroet Van D’am Racing 1.1 1.1
Ben Decreuse MWCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew Dinham MWCC 4.1 4.1
Kurt Eather Dubbo 1.1 1.1
Paul Edelstein Sydney 1.1 1.1
James Everett Parklife 1.1 1.1
Shaun Falzarano Rauland 1.1 1.1 2.2
Thomas Fisk SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Antoine Gizardin Nero KOM 1.1 1.1
Beau Heath Nero KOM 1.1 1.1
Jeremy Hopson Pilu 1.1 1.1
Tai Huynh NSCC 1.1 1.1
Greg Johnson NSCC 1.1 1.1
Ben Johston MWCC 1.1 1.1
Hoa Le RCC 1.1 1.1
Peter Livingstone MWCC 1.1 1.1
Yves Luetolf VC Sursee-CreaBeton 4.1 4.1
Will Mcclennon Coffs Harbour 1.1 1.1 2.2
James McDulling Park Bikes 1.1 1.1
Daniel McGuigan NSCC 1.1 1.1
Ben Metcalfe Illawarra 1.1 1.1
Sebastian Meyer Nero KOM 1.1 1.1
Christopher Miller Nero KOM 1.1 1.1 2.2
Lawrence Monks Easts 1.1 1.1
Harrison Morgan Trek Factory Racing 1.1 1.1
Adam Nelson ADF Cycling 1.1 1.1
Daniel Newman MTOSS Racing 1.1 1.1
James Nicol SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Andrew O’Neill MWCC 3.1 3.1
Angus Pearson NSCC Dog Squad 1.1 1.1
Jake Potgieter Peloton Sports 1.1 1.1
Rob Redpath One Man and his Dog 1.1 1.1
Jack Renshaw Faces of Jack 1.1 1.1 2.2
Matthew Rozyn Harlequin 1.1 1.1 2.2
Gareth Rydon Turbo Studio 1.1 1.1
Cameron Scott St George CC 1.1 1.1
Jonathan Skinner MVCC 1.1 1.1
Ben Spenceley AMR Renault 1.1 1.1
Philip Taaffe MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Conor Tarlington Happy Wheels RT 1.1 1.1
Jason Thomas NSCC 1.1 1.1
Simon Thomson Nero KOM 1.1 1.1 2.2
Scott Trayhurn Rauland 1.1 1.1
Dave Treacy RBCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Mitchell Wales MVCC 1.1 1.1
Angus Wilson Nero KOM 1.1 1.1
Ben Wray Turbo Studio 1.1 1.1

Series Leader A MASTERS 40+
Alex Gardner Harlequin 12.2 pts
Graeme Weatherill Peloton Sports 10.3 pts
Michael Collings Peloton Sports 7.3 pts
First Name Surname Feb May Jun Prog
CLUB
Mark Adamian MWCC 1.1 1.1
Katie Banerjee Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Richard Bjorkmann Bicisport 1.1 1.1
Geraldine Blomfield-Brown Waratah 1.1 1.1
Douglas Cargen Parklife CC 1.1 1.1
Colin Carrigan MWCC 1.1 1.1
Tim Clarsen MWCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Collings Peloton Sports 1.1 4.1 2.1 7.3
Tim Curry suvelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Gary Davidson NSCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Mitch Dixon MWCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Ferguson MWCC 1.1 4.1 5.2
Mike Foster Bicisport 1.1 1.1
Alex Gardner Harlequin 6.1 6.1 12.2
Brent Goddard Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Miles Hannan Easts 1.1 1.1
Campbell Hanson MWCC 1.1 1.1
David Haynes MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Deborah Hennessey Port Macquarie 1.1 1.1
Tony Holland Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Geoff Johnson MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Cameron Judson Harlequin 5.1 5.1
Liam Kelly Easts 1.1 1.1
John Kippen MWCC 1.1 1.1
David Lavery * MWCC 1.1 1.1
Glenn Lawson MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
David Ledger MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Jon Leighton Harlequin 3.1 3.1
Clinton Leong Peloton Sports 1.1 5.1 1.1 7.3
Nick Martin SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Will McLaren MWCC 1.1 1.1
Peter Mcswiggan Parklife 1.1 1.1
Richard Measures MWCC 1.1 1.1
Mark O Donnell Sydney 1.1 1.1
Dave O’Connell NSCC 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Michael Ong NSCC 2.2 2.2
John Peppard Easts 1.1 1.1
Giovanni Pilu Bici sport 1.1 1.1 2.2
William Richards Easts 1.1 1.1
Jamie Romanin NSCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Nick Sky MWCC 1.1 1.1
Justin Slade PLCC 1.1 1.1
Allan Smith RBCC 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Adam Socha RBCC 1.1 1.1
Andrew Stevenson NSCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Philip Taaffe MWCC 5.1 5.1
Matt Taylor MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Chris Taylor MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Julian Townsend RCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Graeme Weatherill Peloton Sports 6.1 3.1 1.1 10.3
Matt Wells DHBC 1.1 1.1
Dave Yonge MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2

Grade: B GRADE – 3 Laps
Series Leader
Pedro Gomez RBCC 11.2 pts
Matthew Kasher SCC 10.1 pts
Andrew Hellmich CCCC 8.2 pts
First Name Surname Club Feb May Jun Prog
Robbie Allen RBCC 4.1 4.1
Phillip Almond Coffs Harbour 6.1 6.1
Michael Anderson ESCC 1.1 1.1
Nelson Aston SUVelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Nicholas Bailly MWCC 1.1 1.1
Daniel Balassone PLCC 1.1 1.1
Chris Ball MWCC 2.1 2.1
Chris Barker MWCC 1.1 1.1
Greg Barnes MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Nick Baulderstone NSCC 1.1 1.1
Christain Beevors Illawarra 1.1 1.1
Geraldine Blomfield-Brown Waratahs 1.1 1.1
Jason Boon MWCC 1.1 1.1
Nick Bowd RBCC 1.1 1.1
Peter Bradley Manning Valley 4.1 4.1
Alan Bransdon Sydney CC 1.1 1.1
Joshua Brodie Parramatta 5.1 5.1
Lachlan Burrows Suvelo 1.1 1.1
Cameron Butchart MWCC  Ho 1.1 1.1
Peter Chen RBCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew Clutterham * SNORC 1.1 1.1
Patrick Conway Bicisport 1.1 1.1
Benjamin Craig MWCC 1.1 1.1
Andrew Crawford MWCC 1.1 1.1
Ben Daley MWCC 1.1 1.1
Jerel David Parklife 1.1 1.1
Gary Davidson NSCC 1.1 1.1
Edward Dockrill MWCC 1.1 1.1
Jesse Downer Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Andrew Duggan SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Kiet Duong LACC 5.1 1.1 6.2
Colin Eggins CCCC 5.1 5.1
Duncan Elliot Coffs Harbour 1.1 1.1
Paul Falzon Marconi 1.1 1.1
Thomas Fisk SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Adam Fleming SUVelo 1.1 1.1
William Fraser PLCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Gadiel GCCS 1.1 1.1
Dylan George MWCC 3 3
Pedro Gomez RBCC 5.1 6.1 11.2
David Gradden Penrith 3.1 3.1
Brendan Hancox SuVelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Martin Hector MWCC 1.1 1.1
Andrew Hellmich CCCC 3.1 5.1 8.2
Martin Holsboer Cheeky 6.1 6.1
Rhys Hooper SUVelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Thomas Hughes SCC 1.1 1.1
Kurt Hunziker MWCC 1.1 1.1
Jaxon Italiano RBCC 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Christopher James 3 race licence 1.1 1.1
Declan Jones Bicisport 5.1 5.1
Alexis Kaless MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Jerry Kalogeropoulos NSCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew Kasher SCC 6.1 4 10.1
Adam Kimberley CCCC 1.1 1.1
darragh Larkin Easts 1.1 1.1
Richard Lewis Caravello 1.1 1.1
Andrew Logan NSCC 1.1 1.1
Taylor Luxford-Sanderson RCC 1.1 1.1
Steve Mansfield Peloton 1.1 1.1
Oliver Marshall Penrith 1.1 1.1
Nicholas Martin MWCC 1.1 1.1
Robert Matthews SUVelo 1.1 1.1
James McAdam MWCC 1.1 1.1
N McClune MWCC 1.1 1.1
Craig McMartin MWCC 5.1 5.1
Nic Millett MVCC 4.1 4.1
Ryan Miu Parramata 1.1 1.1
Zaid Mohsen NSCC 1.1 1.1
Jesse Morley SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Tim Mornane MWCC 1.1 1.1
Brandon Nairn St George 1.1 1.1 2.2
Nick Nguyen PLCC 1.1 1.1
Rodrigo Notaro DHBC 4.1 4.1
Tim O’Halloran MWCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Ong NSCC 1.1 1.1
Karim Oreb Gold Coast 1.1 1.1
Michael Osten * MWCC 1.1 1.1
Bill Patterson NSCC 1.1 2.2 3.3
Angus Pearson NSCC 1.1 1.1
Gerald Peterson MVCC 6.1 6.1
John Pham Bankstown 1.1 2.2 1.1 4.4
Francesco Piazzoni MWCC 1.1 1.1
Arno Roosink NSCC 1.1 1.1
Daniel Schwartz Marconi 6.1 6.1
Ryan Sparks Manning Valley 1.1 1.1
Jude Sutton Sydney CC 1.1 1.1
Jeff Tam Parramatta 1.1 1.1 2.2
Mark Templeton NSCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Andre Thorneloe MWCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Troup Waratahs 1.1 1.1
James van Gelder LACC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Matthew Vassilieff NSCC 1.1 1.1
Charles Wark Day Licence 1.1 1.1
David Warneford Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Georgia Whitehouse SUVelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Jean-Paul Williams RBCC 1.1 1.1
Jacob Wilson 242152 4.1 4.1
Martin Wood MWCC 1.1 1.1
Andy Yuen Park Life 1.1 1.1

Grade: B GRADE – 2 LAPS
Series Leader
Anthony Plumb MWCC 18.3 pts
Jamie Dunn MWCC 9.3 pts
Joshua Dunne RBCC 5.1 pts
First Name Surname Club Feb May Jun Prog
Michael Andrich Parklife CC 1.1 1.1
Katie Banerjee Harlequin 1.1 1.1 2.2
Michael Berriman MWCC 1.1 1.1
Bridget Bremner NWSCC 1.1 1.1
Cameron Butchart MWCC 1.1 1.1
Anthony Colantonio Manning Valley 1.1 1.1
Ben Connett 1.1 1.1
Luc Delaney Dulwich Hill 1.1 1.1
Jamie Dunn MWCC 1.1 3.1 5.1 9.3
Joshua Dunne RBCC 5.1 5.1
Mike Ellott MWCC 1.1 1.1
Chris Fowler Waratahs 1.1 1.1 2.2
Norbert Gerold MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Simone Grounds Dubbo 3.1 3.1
David Hampton Marconi 1.1 1.1
Thomas Hughes SCC 4.1 4.1
Campbell Hyde NWSCC 1.1 1.1
Fabian Kegel SuVelo 1.1 1.1
Michael koreneff Singapore 1.1 1.1
Adam McCoy Manning Valley 1.1 1.1
India McLean MWCC 1.1 1.1
David Meacham MWCC 1.1 1.1
Jonathon Moore SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Daniel Murphy MWCC 2.2 2.2
Hugh Phillips MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Anthony Plumb MWCC 6.1 6.1 6.1 18.3
Gina Ricardo SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Peter Robertson Harlequin 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Matt Robinson MWCC 1.1 1.1
Norman Rydge SCC 1.1 1.1
Mark Sadowski NSCC 4.1 4.1
Lachie Sky NSCC 1.1 1.1
Deon Taylor Cammeray 2.1 2.1
Michael Troup WMCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew Vassilieff NSCC 1.1 1.1
Amy Vesty Dulwich Hill 1.1 1.1
John Ward MWCC 1.1 1.1
Geoff Wickens HDCC 1.1 1.1
Ben Woods MWCC 4.1 4.1

Grade:  C GRADE 
Series Leader
Chris Wildman MWCC 17.3 pts
Jonathan LAM Parklife CC 16.3 pts
Ryan Terry MWCC 12.3 pts
First Name Surname Club Feb May Jun Prog
Mathew Ashton MWCC 1.1 3 1.1 5.2
Tony Barbaro MWCC 3.1 1.1 4.2
Philip Barnes MWCC 5.1 4.1 2.1 11.3
Mark Beckwith Park Life CC 1.1 1.1
Maddison Beevors SuVelo 1.1 1.1 2.2
Pedro Benitez RBCC 4.1 4.1
Jeremy Betts NSCC 1.1 1.1
Cesar Biguetti Parklife 1.1 1.1
Joel Brady MVCC 1.1 1.1
Richard Bull PLCC 1.1 3.1 4.2
Michele Buson MWCC 1.1 1.1
Stephen Busuttil MWCC 1.1 3.1 1.1 5.3
Darren Byers RBCC 1.1 1.1
Tony Chaisumdet LACC 1.1 1.1
Jonathan Chapman * Sydney CC 1.1 1.1
Jeffrey Clarkeburn Waratahs 1.1 1.1
Pat Coleman PLCC 1.1 3.1 1.1 5.3
Ben Connett MWCC 1.1 1.1
Tim Cook SYDNEY CC 4.1 4.1
Andrew Cooper MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Charlotte Culver Sutherland 4.1 4.1
Scott Davis MVCC 1.1 3.1 1.1 5.3
Jason Douglas RBCC 1.1 1.1
Kendall Dransfield NWSCC 6.1 6.1
Sam Dwyer Hawthorne 3.1 4.1 7.2
Rob Easton RBCC 1.1 1.1
Kevin Eddy NSCC 1.1 1.1
Renee Everett Parklife 1.1 1.1
David Farr MWCC 1.1 1.1
Chris Fowler Waratahs 1.1 1.1
Russell Fox PLCC 3.1 3.1
Bailey George MWCC 2.2 2.2
Adam Gilbert CCCC 1.1 1.1
Peter Graham ESCC 1.1 1.1
Anthony Griffin RBCC 1.1 1.1
David Hampton Marconi 1.1 1.1
James Harcourt ADF 1.1 1.1
Mark Hardy MWCC 5.1 5.1
Brendan Howard SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Simon Hubbard MWCC 1.1 3.1 4.2
Simon Huggins cccc 3.1 3.1
Elizabeth Huggins CCCC 3.1 3.1
Peter Hutchings Waratahs 1.1 1.1 2.2
Campbell Hyde NWSCC 1.1 1.1
Di Jones SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Simon Kane NSCC 1.1 1.1
Martin Kapr MWCC 6.1 6.1
Sarah Kasher Manning Valley CC 1.1 1.1
Paul King Waratahs 1.1 1.1
Will Kirkham Dulwich Hill 1.1 1.1
Chris Lam PLCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Jonathan LAM Parklife CC 5.1 5.1 6.1 16.3
Justin LAM Parklife CC 4.1 3.1 1.1 8.3
David Lawson MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Glenn Lawson MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Gareth Lloyd Sydney CC 1.1 1.1
Rick Loft Waratahs 3.1 3.1
Jeremy Lowes Waratahs 1.1 1.1
Phil Lynch MWCC 1.1 1.1
Hamish Mackie NSCC 1.1 1.1
David Martin MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Trent McAllan SUVelo 1.1 1.1
India Mclean MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Richard Measures MWCC 1.1 1.1
James Miller RBCC 1.1 1.1
Darren Moore ESCC 1.1 1.1
Danny Moss* Rapha 1.1 1.1
Daniel Murphy MWCC 1.1 1.1
John Musich CCCC 1.1 1.1
Andrew Nieland MWCC 1.1 1.1
Rupert Orchard MWCC 1.1 1.1
Ethan Page NSCC 1.1 1.1
David Pearson WMCC 1.1 1.1
Mark Pearson Rapha 1.1 1.1 2.2
Edgar Petrone PLCC 1.1 1.1
Thibaut PHILIPPE RBCC 1.1 5.1 6.2
Jason Pitkeathly Harlequins 1.1 1.1
Tom Purcell MWCC 1.1 3.1 1.1 5.3
Adam Shaw SuVelo 3.1 3.1
Dave Shepherd MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Antonio Simonelli Rapha 1.1 1.1 2.2
Katherine Skinner SUVelo 1.1 1.1
Chris Smith Parklife 1.1 1.1
Richard Strong RBCC 3.1 3.1
Dominik Swiderski Peloton Sports 1.1 1.1
Ryan Terry MWCC 6.1 3.1 3.1 12.3
Mark Thomas MWCC 1.1 1.1
Lincoln Thompson MWCC 1.1 1.1
Hamish Thomson MWCC 1.1 1.1
Erik Vetisch NSCC 1.1 3.1 4.2
Daniel Walmsley RBCC 1.1 1.1
David Warneford Harlequin 1.1 1.1
Rory Wheatley MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Chris Wildman MWCC 6.1 6.1 5.1 17.3
John Wright MWCC 1.1 2.2 3.3

Grade: D Grade
Series Leader
Benoit Sokolowski MWCC 11.3 pts
Thomas Le RCC 11.2 pts
Dean Harris LACC 9.4 pts
First Name Surname Club Feb May Jun Prog
Deborah Ainslie NSCC 1.1 1.1
Matthew Ashton MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Keirly Burgess MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Henry Davison MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Aerin Dinham MWCC 1.1 1.1 2.2
Catherine Drysdale Peloton 1.1 1.1
Mark Duncan MWCC 1.1 1.1
Phil Dunne MWCC 5.1 5.1
Emma Dupont-Brown MWCC 1.1 1.1
Michael Georgeson 1.1 1.1
Tanya Gerold MWCC 5.1 2.1 7.2
Dean Harris LACC 6.1 2.2 1.1 9.4
Jennifer Kay * Rapha 5.1 1.1 6.2
Toby Kerrison MWCC 1.1 1.1 1.1 3.3
Hendy Le RCC 1.1 1.1
Thomas Le RCC 6.1 5.1 11.2
Steve Lind MWCC 1.1 1.1
Ruth-Anne Marchant NSCC 1.1 1.1
Ej McDonald Illawarra 1.1 1.1
John Musich CCCC 3.1 3.1
Melanie Newell MWCC 1.1 1.1
Edel O’Hagan SUVelo 4.1 4.1
Henry Paton MWCC 1.1 1.1
Bertrand Philippe RBCC 1.1 1.1
Clement Philippe RBCC 1.1 1.1
Lucy Robinson Peloton Sports 1.1 1.1
Anthony Ryan NSCC 3.1 3.1
Benoit Sokolowski MWCC 1.1 4.1 6.1 11.3
Didier Suzor MWMTB 1.1 1.1
Chris van Buggenum St George 1.1 1.1 2.2